Unión Europea
Japón
Derecho de autor y derechos conexos
8. Does the definition of computer programmes as contained in Article 2(1)(xbis) of the Copyright Law include programs in source code as well as programmes in object code (Article 10.1 of the TRIPS Agreement)?
Computer programs defined in Article 2(1)(xbis) of the Japanese Copyright Law includes programs in source code as well as in object code.